| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chronic Sickness | 5 |
0.6%
|
|
| Family labour responsibilities | 300 |
38.9%
|
|
| Household doesn't see value of schooling | 29 |
3.8%
|
|
| Married | 12 |
1.6%
|
|
| Migrated/ moved from school area | 9 |
1.2%
|
|
| No school Near by | 34 |
4.4%
|
|
| Other | 366 |
47.5%
|
|
| Too poor to buy school items e.t.c | 13 |
1.7%
|
|
| Weather (rain, floods, storms) | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| Working outside home | 1 |
0.1%
|