| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allergic problem | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Attending Islamic madrasa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Broken arm | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Child | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Claim to be young | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Considered still young to go to school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Disabled | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Drop out | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Dropout | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Dropped out | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Due to poor performance | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Duski | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| Engaged | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Failed KCPE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Finished secondary school. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HERDER | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Have young child | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| He is considered not yet in school going age_ | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| He is young. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| He refused school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| He refused to study | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| He's still young | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| He's too young | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Herder | 7 |
1.9%
|
|
| Herding | 26 |
7.1%
|
|
| His young | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| House maid | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| IDP | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Joining now | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Livestock | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| Livestock herding | 13 |
3.6%
|
|
| Looking after their animals | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Looking after animals | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Looking after animals | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Looking after cattles | 3 |
0.8%
|
|
| Looking after her grandmother | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Looking after livestock | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Looking after their animals | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Looks after goats | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Lost interest | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Lost interest in school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Madarasa | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| Madrasa | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| Mental disorder | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mental problem | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mother being ill,she does household chores | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mother is insane | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mother think he is under school going age | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mother think she is too young to attend | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mother thought he is under school going age | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Mother thought she is still young | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| No fees | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| No school near | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Not attained school age | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Not of age | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Not the right age for school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Not yet | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Not yet in school going age | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Not yet in school-age | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Not yet reach | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Not yet reach age of going school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Not yet reached | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Not yet school age. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Not yet school going-age | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Refused | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Refused to go to school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| School too far for him to walk to | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| She is young and does not reached school going age. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| She is young. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| She looks after animals | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| She looks after goats. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| She take care young children | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Sickly | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Stays at home | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Still young | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Still young | 20 |
5.5%
|
|
| Still young according to her mother | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Still young according to her mum | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Still young according to mum | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Still young for school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Still young to attend to school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Still young to be in school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Still young to go to school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Still young to join | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Still young to school | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Study madarasa | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Study madrasa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Taking care of livestock | 10 |
2.7%
|
|
| Taking care of the young ones at home | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| To young | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Too small for enrollment | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Too young | 23 |
6.3%
|
|
| Too young for enrollment | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Too young to be in school | 5 |
1.4%
|
|
| Too young to enrol | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Too young to go to school | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| Too young to school | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| UNDER AGE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Under age | 25 |
6.8%
|
|
| Underage | 12 |
3.3%
|
|
| Waiting to enroll new year | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Was ill | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Young | 51 |
13.9%
|
|
| Young for enrollment | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Young according to mother | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Young for enrollment | 8 |
2.2%
|
|
| Young for enrollment. | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Young not attained school going age | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Young to school | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| Young to school as per the mother | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| age not yet | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| attendig Madarsa | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| he is a herder | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| herder | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| looking after cattles | 4 |
1.1%
|
|
| looking after the cattles | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| parent complain still young | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| she small according to her mum | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| still Young foe school going | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| still young | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| too young | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| under Age | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| under age | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| underage | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| young | 13 |
3.6%
|