| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casual labor | 95 |
13.5%
|
|
| Income earned by Children | 5 |
0.7%
|
|
| Older persons programme | 5 |
0.7%
|
|
| Other | 35 |
5%
|
|
| Permanent job | 38 |
5.4%
|
|
| Petty trading e.g. sale of firewood | 70 |
10%
|
|
| Remittance | 12 |
1.7%
|
|
| Sale of crops | 18 |
2.6%
|
|
| Sale of livestock | 389 |
55.3%
|
|
| Sale of livestock products | 31 |
4.4%
|
|
| Sale of personal assets | 5 |
0.7%
|