| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cart with small tank | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| Dug well | 109 |
15.5%
|
|
| Other | 64 |
9.1%
|
|
| Piped water system | 146 |
20.8%
|
|
| Rainwater | 8 |
1.1%
|
|
| Spring | 5 |
0.7%
|
|
| Surface water (river, dam, lake, pond, stream, canal, irrigation channel) | 86 |
12.2%
|
|
| Tanker-truck | 76 |
10.8%
|
|
| Tube well / borehole | 129 |
18.3%
|
|
| Water kiosk | 77 |
11%
|