| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucket | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| Composting toilet | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| Flush / pour flush | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| Hanging toilet / hanging latrine | 4 |
0.6%
|
|
| No facility / bush / field | 377 |
53.6%
|
|
| Other | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| Pit latrine | 313 |
44.5%
|