| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahari | 7 |
7.3%
|
|
| Bandari | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Berlain millers | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Budget | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Chaguo la mama Nyuki | 1 |
1%
|
|
| DO not know the brand name | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Diplomat | 3 |
3.1%
|
|
| Do not the brand name | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Don't have preference | 2 |
2.1%
|
|
| Don't know | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Donot know | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Dont know the brand | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Fahari | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Have no preference | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Hodari | 2 |
2.1%
|
|
| I don't know | 10 |
10.4%
|
|
| Jema | 12 |
12.5%
|
|
| Jimbi | 6 |
6.3%
|
|
| Jimbi maize fluor | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Jirani | 6 |
6.3%
|
|
| Kiirua miller | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Locally milled | 3 |
3.1%
|
|
| Locally packed | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Locally purchased | 3 |
3.1%
|
|
| Maba | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Milled | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Mlo | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Nyuki | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Pembe | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Pepea,Budget,Soko | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Purchase | 1 |
1%
|
|
| She don't know | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Soko | 2 |
2.1%
|
|
| Sweet Meal | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Tembe | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Tetema | 2 |
2.1%
|
|
| Unga poa Berlai millers | 1 |
1%
|
|
| Unga poa | 2 |
2.1%
|
|
| bahari ,tetema | 1 |
1%
|
|
| posho mill | 1 |
1%
|
|
| soko | 3 |
3.1%
|
|
| unga poa | 6 |
6.3%
|