| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL | 1007 |
9.4%
|
|
| COAST | 1110 |
10.4%
|
|
| EASTERN | 1534 |
14.3%
|
|
| N/EASTERN | 511 |
4.8%
|
|
| NAIROBI | 708 |
6.6%
|
|
| NYANZA | 1886 |
17.6%
|
|
| R/VALLEY | 2690 |
25.2%
|
|
| WESTERN | 1246 |
11.7%
|