| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Piped into dwelling | 985 |
9.2%
|
| 2 | Piped to compound/plot | 1353 |
12.7%
|
| 3 | Public tap/standpipe | 1270 |
11.9%
|
| 4 | Tube well or borehole | 1351 |
12.6%
|
| 5 | protected well | 886 |
8.3%
|
| 6 | unprotected well. | 445 |
4.2%
|
| 7 | protected spring. | 548 |
5.1%
|
| 8 | unprotected spring | 490 |
4.6%
|
| 9 | Rainwater……….. | 295 |
2.8%
|
| 10 | Tanker truck…….. | 74 |
0.7%
|
| 11 | Cart with small tank | 94 |
0.9%
|
| 12 | Surface water (river/dam/lake/pond/stream/canal/irrigation c | 2670 |
25%
|
| 13 | Bottled water…… | 78 |
0.7%
|
| 77 | Other | 145 |
1.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 8 |