| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Piped into dwelling | 121 |
1.5%
|
| 2 | Piped to compound/plot | 13 |
0.2%
|
| 3 | Public tap/standpipe | 1223 |
14.7%
|
| 4 | Tube well or borehole | 1306 |
15.7%
|
| 5 | protected well | 1055 |
12.6%
|
| 6 | unprotected well. | 533 |
6.4%
|
| 7 | protected spring. | 473 |
5.7%
|
| 8 | unprotected spring | 416 |
5%
|
| 9 | Rainwater……….. | 179 |
2.1%
|
| 10 | Tanker truck…….. | 67 |
0.8%
|
| 11 | Cart with small tank | 68 |
0.8%
|
| 12 | Surface water (river/dam/lake/pond/stream/canal/irrigation c | 2765 |
33.1%
|
| 13 | Bottled water…… | 0 |
0%
|
| 77 | Other | 123 |
1.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 2350 |