| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flush to piped sewer system………………....... | 645 |
6.1%
|
| 2 | Flush to septic tank………………………. | 425 |
4%
|
| 3 | Flush to pit latrine ……………………………..... | 151 |
1.4%
|
| 4 | Flush to somewhere else ……………………………… | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Flush, don't know where……………………………….. | 23 |
0.2%
|
| 7 | Ventilated improved pit latrine….. | 1027 |
9.6%
|
| 8 | Pit latrine with slab | 4416 |
41.4%
|
| 9 | Pit latrine without slab/open pit ….……………………. | 2122 |
19.9%
|
| 10 | Composting toilet | 29 |
0.3%
|
| 11 | Bucket toilet …...... | 90 |
0.8%
|
| 12 | Hanging toilet/hanging latrine | 104 |
1%
|
| 13 | No facility/bush/field | 1595 |
15%
|
| 77 | Other | 26 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 32 |