| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Do not use salt. | 52 |
0.5%
|
| 1 | Do not purchase salt (local natural source) | 11 |
0.1%
|
| 2 | Do not purchase salt (other source) | 79 |
0.7%
|
| 3 | From a supermarket. | 1256 |
11.8%
|
| 4 | From a kiosk | 9028 |
85%
|
| 5 | From weekly market | 164 |
1.5%
|
| 7 | Other (specify) | 35 |
0.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 67 |