| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No salt added to food when cooking | 85 |
0.8%
|
| 1 | When food is raw, before cooking | 1920 |
18.3%
|
| 2 | During cooking half way | 8041 |
76.5%
|
| 3 | After cooking, but before serving | 469 |
4.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 177 |