| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No, there is no label on the salt | 339 |
3.2%
|
| 1 | Yes | 7099 |
67.9%
|
| 2 | No, has a label, but it does not say iodized | 50 |
0.5%
|
| 3 | There is no package. | 2066 |
19.8%
|
| 4 | No salt in the household | 905 |
8.7%
|
| Sysmiss | 233 |